(INM) – Indianapolis

March 2, 2021

Primary  Elections for St. Louis, Missouri for mayor, comptroller, and board of aldermen.  General Elections to be held on April 6, 2021.

Board of Aldermen

  1. Ward 1

  1. Sharon Tyus (i)

  2. Yolanda Brown

  3. Loren Watt

  1. Ward 3

  1. Brandon Frazier Bosley (i)

  2. Herdosia Bentum Ward 4

  1. Ward 4

  1. Dwinderlin Evans (i)

  2. Leroy Carter

  3. Edward McFowland

  1. Ward 5

  1. Tammika Hubbard (i)

  2. James Page

  1. Ward 7

  1. John Coatar (i)

  2. Shedrick Kelley

  1. Ward 9

  1. Daniel Guenther (i)

  2. Kenneth Ortmann

  1. Ward 11

  1. Sarah Wood Martin (i)

  1. Ward 12

  1. Vicky Grass (i)

  2. Joe Rusch

  3. Bill Stephens

  1. Ward 13

  1. Beth Murphy (i)

  2. Anne Schweitzer

  1. Ward 15

  1. Megan Ellyia Green (i)

  2. Jennifer Florida

  3. Alexander Gremp

  1. Ward 17

  1. Donald De Vivo

  2. Kaleena Menke

  3. Tina Pihl

  4. Michelle Sherod

  1. Ward 19

  1. Marlene Davis (i)

  2. Cleo Willis Sr.

  1. Ward 21

  1. John Collins-Muhammad Jr. (i)

  2. Tavon Brooks  Candidate Connection

  3. Laura Keys

  4. Barbara Lane

  5. Melinda Long

  6. Ticharwa Masimba

  1. Ward 23

  1. Joseph Vaccaro Jr. (i)

  1. Ward 25

  1. Shane Cohn (i)

  1. Ward 27

  1. Pamela Boyd (i)

  2. Chris Carter

  3. Mary Ann Jackson

Source: https://ballotpedia.org/City_elections_in_St._Louis,_Missouri_(2021)#Board_of_Aldermen

Comptroller

  1. Darlene Green (Nonpartisan)

Source: https://ballotpedia.org/City_elections_in_St._Louis,_Missouri_(2021)#Comptroller

Mayor 

  1. Andrew Jones Jr. (Nonpartisan)

  2. Tishaura Jones (Nonpartisan)

  3. Lewis E. Reed (Nonpartisan)

  4. Cara Spencer (Nonpartisan)

Source: https://ballotpedia.org/Mayoral_election_in_St._Louis,_Missouri_(2021)

General Elections for Montpelier, Vermont city council. No other information is available at this time. Source: https://ballotpedia.org/City_elections_in_Montpelier,_Vermont_(2021)

March 9, 2021

Special Election in Orange County, California for county supervisor for District 2.

Candidates:

  1. Katrina Foley (Nonpartisan)

  2. John M. W. Moorlach (Nonpartisan)

  3. Kevin Muldoon (Nonpartisan)

  4. Janet Rappaport (Nonpartisan)

  5. Michael Vo (Nonpartisan)

Source: https://ballotpedia.org/Municipal_elections_in_Orange_County,_California_(2021)

March 23, 2021

Special Election in New York, New York for City Council Districts 11 and 15.

District 11 Candidates:

  1. Daniel Padernacht (Community First)

  2. Mino Lora (Justice for All)

  3. Jessica Haller (New Leadership)

  4. Kevin Pazmino (Patriot)

  5. Carlton Berkley (The People’s)

  6. Eric Dinowitz (Your Bronx Voice)

District 15 Candidates:

  1. John Sanchez (Community First)

  2. Kenny Agosto (Empower People)

  3. Bernadette Ferrara (Fifteen Forward)

  4. Latchmi Gopal (Go For The Bronx)

  5. Elisa Crespo (Jobs & Justice)

  6. Altagracia Soldevilla (People First)

  7. Oswald Feliz (People United)

  8. Jose Padilla (Safe & Stable)

  9. Ariel Rivera-Diaz (Second Choice)

  10. Ischia J. Bravo (We Matter)

Source: https://ballotpedia.org/City_elections_in_New_York,_New_York_(2021)

0